Home
Ohio.gov
Search

Menu
Job & Family Services Office of Workforce Development
CCMEP Questions & Answers
Topics
Search Q&As
Question:
Is there a required format for exit notices?
Answer:

Yes. OWCMS automatically sends out exit notices in the required format. OAC rule 5101:14-1-06. (Updated: 12/13/2017)