Home
Ohio.gov
Search

Menu
Job & Family Services Office of Workforce Development
CCMEP Questions & Answers
Topics
Search Q&As
Question:
Who must receive CCMEP follow-up services?
Answer:
All program participants who have exited CCMEP must receive follow-up services for a minimum duration of 12 months unless the participant declines to receive follow-up services or the participant cannot be located or contacted. All program participants shall be offered an opportunity to receive follow-up services that align with their individual opportunity plan (IOP). The lead agency shall document when a program participant cannot be located or contacted for follow-up services and when the program participant requests to opt out or discontinue follow-up services in the OWCMS. Follow-up services may be provided beyond twelve months at the discretion of the lead agency. OAC rule 5101:14-1-06. (Reviewed: 12/06/2017)