Home
Ohio.gov
Search

Menu
Job & Family Services Office of Workforce Development
CCMEP Questions & Answers
Topics
Search Q&As
Question:
Must Lead Agencies collaborate with the other local participating agency, the local workforce development board, and providers?
Answer:

Yes. Each Lead Agency must collaborate with the other local participating agency, the local workforce development board, and providers in CCMEP. OAC rule 5101:14-1-02 and ORC 5116.23.

(Updated: 08/03/2018)