Home
Ohio.gov
Search

Menu
Job & Family Services Office of Workforce Development
In order to best protect confidential and other important data, the ODJFS website will no longer support several outdated web browsers. Effective December 5, Internet Explorer 6 or older, Opera 4 or older and Netscape Navigator will no longer work on ODJFS sites that are https-enabled. Individuals can download the most recent version of Internet Explorer here and the most recent version of Opera here.
CCMEP Questions & Answers
Topics
In order to best protect confidential and other important data, the ODJFS website will no longer support several outdated web browsers. Effective December 5, Internet Explorer 6 or older, Opera 4 or older and Netscape Navigator will no longer work on ODJFS sites that are https-enabled. Individuals can download the most recent version of Internet Explorer here and the most recent version of Opera here.
Search Q&As
Question:

Can a foster care program participant be excluded from performance measures when they cannot be located?

Answer:

No. The foster care program participant can’t be excluded unless they have been moved to another county by their PCSA. OAC rule 5101:14-1-07. (Updated: 01/25/2018).